:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

HSC Speed One

 

Name: Speed One

Ex name: Incat 045, HMAS Jarvis Bay, Incat 045, Winner

Call sign: MEPE8

IMO: 9161560

Built: 1997, Incat Australia, Hobert, Australia

L x B x D: 86,62m x 26,00m x 3,50m

DWT: 350

GT / NT: 5007

Main engine: 4x Ruston 20RK270 / 28 320 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 44 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

Sisteship: Sardinia Jet, Condor Express, Normandie Vitesse

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009