:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Wolin

 

Inside pics by Essi Pihkala

 

Name: Wolin

Ex name: Sky Wind, Öresund

Call sign: C6WN4 (Sky Wind – SLQE)

IMO: 8420842

Built: 1986 Moss Rosenberg Vaerft, Moss, Norway / Rebuilt 2002

L x B x D: 188,88m x 23,73m x 5,90m

DWT: 5143

GT / NT: 22 874 / 6862

Main engine:  4x MAN B&W / 14 520 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  17,5 kn

Homeport: (Sky Wind – Stockholm)

Flag: Bahamas (Sky Wind – Sweden)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009