:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Silja Festival

 

Name: Silja Festival

Ex name: Wellamo (-92)

Call sign: YLBS (SHNL –08)

IMO: 8306498

Built: 1986, Oy Wärtsilä Marine Industries Ab, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 168,00m x 27,60m x 6,50m

DWT: 4150

GT / NT: 34 414 / 17 841

Main engine: 4x Wärtsilä SEMT Pielstick 12PC 2-6V / 26 200 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 22 kn

Homeport: Riga (Stockholm -08)

Flag: Latvia  (Sweden  -08)

Sistership: Color Festival

 

Photogallery:

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009