:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Cristal

 

Photogallery

 

Name: Cristal

Ex name: Opera, Silja Opera, Sally Albatross, SuperStar Taurus, Leeward

Call sign: SWQI (Silja Opera – SIAP)

IMO: 7827213

Built: 1992, Finnyards Oy, Rauma, Finland

L x B x D: 162m x 25,20 x 5,91m

DWT: 1703

GT / NT: 25 611 / 11 743

Main engine: 4x Wärtsilä Pielstick 12 PC 2.5V / 4x 4780 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21 kn

Homeport: (Silja Opera – Stockholm)

Flag: Greece  (Silja Opera – Sweden)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009