:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Seafrance Nord Pas De Calais

 

Name: Seafrance Nord Pas De Calais

Ex name: Nord Pas-De-Calais

Call sign: FNBN

IMO: 8512152

Built: 1987, Normed Constructions Navales du Littoral, La Seyne-sur-Mer, France

L x B x D: 158,09m x 22,40m x 5,92m

DWT: 7264

GT / NT: 4284 / 2492

Main engine: 2x Sulxer 16ZAV40 / 18 022 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: France

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009