:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Seafrance Manet

 

Name: Seafrance Manet

Ex name: Champs Elysées, Stena Parisien

Call sign: FNMS

IMO: 8208763

Built: 1984, Chantiers Dubigeon SA, Nantes, France

L x B x D: 130,00m x 22,50m x 4,98m

DWT: 2430

GT / NT: 15 093

Main engine: 2x SEMT Pielstick 16PC2/6V 400 / 15 840 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: France

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009