:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Regina Baltica

 

Name: Regina Baltica

Ex name: Viking Song, Braemar, Baltica, Anna Karenina, Anna K

Call sign: YLBP ( ESEJ )

IMO: 7827225

Built: 1980, Oy Wärtsilä Marine Industries Ab, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 145,19m x 25,51m x 5,52m

DWT: 2830

GT / NT: 18 345 / 7236

Main engine: 4x Wärtsilä Pielstick 12PC 2SV diesel / 26 000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21,3 kn

Homeport: Riga ( Tallinn )

Flag: Latvia  ( Estonia )

Sistership: Sally Albatross

 

Photogallery:

 

               

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009