:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Queen of Scandinavia

 

Name: Queen of Scandinavia

Ex name: Finlandia (-90)

Call sign: OUSE6

IMO: 7911533

Built: 1981, Wärtsilä Marine Pernon telakka, Turku, Finland

L x B x D: 166,10m x 28,46m x 6,70m

DWT: 3898

GT / NT:  33 575 / 17 227

Main engine: 4x Wärtsilä – Pielstick 12PC 2,5V / 22 948 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  22 kn

Homeport: Kobenhavn

Flag: Denmark

Sistership: Stena Saga

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009