:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Bahamas Celebration

 

Name: Bahamas Celebration

Ex name: Prinsesse Ragnhild (-08)

Call sign: C6XJ3 (PR – LJOF)

IMO: 7904891

Built: 1981, Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG, Kiel, Germany

L x B x D: 202,25m x 24,36m x 5,80m

DWT: 3210

GT / NT: 35 438 / 19 652

Main engine: 2x Stork – Werkspoor TM 410 diesel / 18 600 kW

Aux. engines: 4x Stork Wärtsilä 9FEDH240 / 4980 kW, 2x Stork Wärtsilä 9FEDH240G / 2776 kW

Speed: 21 kn

Homeport: Nassau (PR – Oslo )

Flag: Bahamas  (PR - Norway )

 

Photogallery:

 

    

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009