:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Outbound from Zeebrügge, Belgium, 25.4.2007

 

M/s Pride of York

 

Name: Pride of Bruges

Ex name: Norsea

Call sign: GIFR

IMO: 8501597

Built: 1987, Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Glasgow, UK

L x B x D: 179,20m x 25,40m x 6,13m

DWT:

GT / NT: 31 785 /

Main engine: 2x 9cyl Wärtsilä-Sulzer, 2x 6cyl Wärtsilä-Sulzer / 19 200 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  18,5 kn

Homeport: Hull

Flag: United Kingdom

Sistership: Pride of Bruges

 

Outbound from Zeebrügge, Belgium, 25.4.2007

Outbound from Zeebrügge, Belgium, 25.4.2007

Outbound from Zeebrügge, Belgium, 25.4.2007

Outbound from Zeebrügge, Belgium, 25.4.2007

 

 

 

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 – 2009