:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Pride of Telemark

 

Name: Pride of Telemark

Ex name: Alkmini A (-05), Stena Jutlandica, Stena Empereur, P&O SL Provence, PO Provence, Pride of Provence

Call sign: LNTC ( Alkmini A SZVV )

IMO: 7907257

Built: 1983, Construction Navales et Industrielles de la Mediterranee, La Seyne, France

L x B x D: 154,90m x 28,48m x 6,32m

DWT: 2950

GT / NT: 28 559 / 8020

Main engine: 4x CCM-Sulzer 12ZV40 / 25 470 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 20 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Norway ( Alkmini A Greece )

Sistership: Stena Danica

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009