:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Pride of Dover

 

Name: Pride of Dover

Ex name: Pride of Dover, P&O SL Dover

Call sign: GJCR

IMO: 8517736

Built: 1987, Schichau-Unterweser AG, Bremerhaven, Germany

L x B x D: 169,63m x 28,27m x 6,10m

DWT: 4261

GT / NT: 26 443 / 11 399

Main engine: 3x Sulzer-CCM 14 ZAV40S / 23 170 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 22 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

Sistership: Pride of Calais

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009