:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Pride of Calais

 

Name: Pride of Calais

Ex name: Pride of Calais, PO SL Calais, PO Calais

Call sign: GJLY

IMO: 8517748

Built: 1987, Schichau-Unterweser AG, Bremerhaven, Germany

L x B x D: 169,63m x 28,30m x 6,10m

DWT: 4213

GT / NT: 26 443 / 11 399

Main engine: 3x Sulzer-CCM 14 ZAV40S / 23 170 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 22 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

Sisteship: Pride of Dover

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009