:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Pride of Burgundy

 

Name: Pride of Burgundy

Ex name: European Causeway, P&O SL Burgundy, PO Burgundy

Call sign: MQSQ9

IMO: 9015254

Built: 1993, Schichau Seebeckwerft AG, Bremerhaven, Germany

L x B x D: 179,40 m x 28,30m x 6,25m

DWT: 5875

GT / NT: 28 138

Main engine: 4x Sulzer-Jugoturbina 8ZA 40 S / 21 120 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United kingdom

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009