:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Norman Spirit

 

Name: Norman Spirit

Ex name: Prins Filip, Stena Royal, P&O SL Aquitaine, PO Aquitaine, Pride of Aquitaine

Call sign: MMUC3 ( MYBY8 )

IMO: 8908466

Built: 1991, Boelwerft Vlaanderen NV, Temse, Belgium

L x B x D: 163,40m x 27,70m x 6,20m

DWT: 4050

GT / NT: 28 883 / 11 399

Main engine: 4x Sulzer ZA S40 / 21 120 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009