:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Zurbaran

 

Name: Zurbaran

Ex name: Northern Merchant

Call sign: ECLK ( Northern Merchant – MZXK7 )

IMO: 9181091

Built: 2000, Astilleros Espanoles SA, Madrid, Spain

L x B x D: 180,00m x 24,30m x 6,50m

DWT: 6300

GT / NT: 22 152 / 6645

Main engine: 4x Wärtsilä 9L38 / 23 760 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 22,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Spain  ( Northern Merchant – United Kingdom )

Sistership: Midnight Merchant, Brave Merchant, Dawn Merchant

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009