:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Nordlandia

 

Name: Nordlandia

Ex name: Nord Gotlandia, Olau Hollandia

Call sign: OJGN

IMO: 7928811

Built: 1981, AG Weser Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven, Germany

L x B x D: 153,40m x 24,20m x 5,82m

DWT: 2880

GT / NT: 21 473 / 8695

Main engine: 4x Blohm & Voss / SEMT - Pielstick 8PC2 – 5L – 400 / 3825 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 20 kn

Homeport: Eckerö

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Julia

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009