:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s European Endeavour

 

Name: European Endeavour

Ex name: El Greco, Midnight Merchant

Call sign: 2AFI3 ( Midnight Merchant – ZQPM9, El Greco – ECLT )

IMO: 9181106

Built: 2000, Astilleros Espanoles SA, Madrid, Spain

L x B x D: 179,50m x 25,24m x 6,50m

DWT: 7396

GT / NT: 22 152 / 6614

Main engine: 4x Wärtsilä 9L38 / 23 760 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 22,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom (Midnight Merchant – United Kingdom, El Greco - Spain)

Sistership: Dawn Merchant, Brave Merchant, Northern Merchant

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009