:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Arv I

 

Name: Arv I

Ex name: Meloodia, Diana II, Vironia, Mare Balticum

Call sign: C6WU4 (Meloodia ESTO)

IMO: 7816874

Built: 1977, Jos L. Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany

L x B x D: 137,01m x 24,21m x 5,50m

DWT: 2400

GT / NT: 11 671 / 6156

Main engine: 4x Stork MAN 8L40/45 / 17 650 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21 kn

Homeport: Nassau (Meloodia Tallinn)

Flag: Bahamas (Meloodia Estonia)

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009