:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Huckleberry Finn

 

Name: Huckleberry Finn

Ex name: Nils Dacke, Peter Pan, Peter Pan IV

Call sign: SHLU

IMO: 8618358

Built: 1988, Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven, Germany

L x B x D: 177,20m x 26,50 x 6,10m

DWT: 8900

GT / NT: 30 825 / 8417

Main engine: 2x MAN B&W 8L40/45, 2x MAN B&W 6L40/45 / 14 810 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 20 kn

Homeport: Trelleborg

Flag: Sweden

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009