:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

 

M/s Gabriella

 

Inside pics by Essi Pihkala

 

Name: Gabriella

Ex name: Frans Suell, Silja Scandinavia

Call sign: OJHP

IMO: 8917601

Built: 1992, Brodosplit Shipyard, Split, Croatia

L x B x D: 171,24m x 27,60m x 6,40m

DWT: 2900

GT / NT: 35 492 / 22 112

Main engine:  4x Wärtsilä SEMT-Pielstick 12PC 6V-400 E / 24 000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  21,5 kn

Homeport: Mariehamn

Flag: Finland

Sistership: Amorella, Isabella, Crown of Scandinavia

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009