:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

GTS Kingdom

 

Name: Kingdom

Ex name: Finnjet (-08), Da Vinci (-08)

Call sign: C6VQ3 (Finnjet – OIHH)

IMO: 7359632

Built: 1977, Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 214,96m x 25,40m x 6,90m

DWT: 2728

GT / NT: 32 940 / 17 284

Main engine:  2x Pratt&Whitney FT 4C-1 DLF gas turbines / 55 200 kW, 2x Wärtsilä Vasa 18V32 diesel / 23 040 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  30,5 kn ( gas turbines ), 18,5 kn ( diesel )

Homeport: (Finnjet – Mariehamn)

Flag: Bahamas  (Finnjet – Finland)

 

†: Broken up 19.6.2008 Alang, India

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009