:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Kongshavn

 

Name: Kongshavn

Ex name: Turella (-88), Stena Nordica (-96), Lion King (-98), Fantaasia (-08)

Call sign: LCJV (Fantaasia – ESFM)

IMO: 7807744

Built: 1979, Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Turku, Finland

L x B x D: 136,11m x 24,24m x 5,40m

DWT: 3700

GT / NT: 10 604 / 5539

Main engine:  4x Wärtsilä-SEMT-Pielstick / 24 000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  21,5 kn

Homeport: Langesund (Fantaasia – Tallinn)

Flag: Norway  (Fantaasia - Estonia )

Sistership: Rosella

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009