:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

HSC Al-Huda I

 

Name: Al-Huda I

Ex name: Shikra, SeaCat Diamant, SeaCat Scotland, Incat 041, Holyman Express, Holyman Diamant, Diamant

Call sign: 3EJW3 ( SeaCat Diamant IBQC )

IMO: 8919518

Built: 1996, Incat Australia, Hobert, Australia

L x B x D: 81,15m x 26,00m x 3,14m

DWT: 200

GT / NT: 4305

Main engine: 4x Ruston RK270 MK2 / 22 000 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 37 kn

Homeport:

Flag: Panama ( SeaCat Diamant Italy )

Sisteship: Rapide, Stena Lynx III

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009