:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Ave Luebeck

 

Name: Ave Luebeck

Ex name: Europax Appia ( -06 ), Dawn Merchant ( -05 ), Pau Casals (-08)

Call sign: MYIL6

IMO: 9147291

Built: 1998, Astilleros Espanoles SA, Madrid, Spain

L x B x D: 179,93m x 25,24m x 6,50m

DWT: 7360

GT / NT: 22 152 / 6645

Main engine: 4x Wärtsilä 9L38 / 23 760 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 22,5 kn

Homeport:

Flag: United Kingdom

Sistership: Midnight Merchant, Brave Merchant, Northern Merchant

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009