:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

22.5.2009

 

M/s Crown of Scandinavia

 

Name: Crown of Scandinavia

Ex name: Frans Kockum, Thomas Mann

Call sign: OXRA6

IMO: 8917613

Built: 1994, Brodosplit Shipyard, Split, Croatia

L x B x D: 171,50m x 28,20m x 6,25m

DWT: 2962

GT / NT: 35 285 / 21 021

Main engine: 4x Pielstick 12PC26V-400e / 23 760 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 21,5 kn

Homeport: Kobenhavn

Flag: Denmark

Sistership: Amorella, Isabella, Gabriella

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009