:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s C Express

 

Name: C Express

Ex name: Casino Express, Fennia

Call sign: V4PT (Casino Express – SLXY)

IMO: 6600462

Built: 1966, Öresundsvarvet, Landskrona, Sweden

L x B x D: 128,88m x 19,67 x 5,15m

DWT: 1410

GT / NT: 10 542 / 3921

Main engine: 4x MaK 9M 453 AK / 4x 2207 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport: (Casino Express – Umeĺ)

Flag: St. Kitts / Nevis (Casino Express – Sweden)

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009