:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Saga Ruby

 

Name: Saga Ruby

Ex name: Vistafjord, Caronia

Call sign: MZFP7

IMO: 7214715

Built: 1973, Swan Hunter Shipbuilders, Wallsend, Great Britain

L x B x D: 191,09m x 25,05m x 8,23m

DWT: 5954

GT / NT: 24 492

Main engine: 2x Sulzer 9RD68 / 17 650 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 20 kn

Homeport: Nassau

Flag: Bahamas

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009