:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

HSC Algeciras Jet

 

Name: Algeciras Jet

Ex name: Baltic Jet (-08)

Call sign: 5BLY2

IMO: 9198551

Built: 1999, Kvaerner Fjellstrand AS, Omastrand, Norway

L x B x D: 60,00m x 16,50m x 2,10m

DWT: 135

GT / NT: 2273

Main engine: Caterpillar

Aux. engines:

Speed: 38 kn

Homeport: (Baltic Jet Bergen)

Flag: Cyprus (Baltic Jet - Norway ( NIS ) )

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009