:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Astoria

 

Name: Astoria

Ex name: Arkona, Astor

Call sign: C6SI2

IMO: 8000214

Built: 1981, Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG, Kiel, Germany

L x B x D: 164,34m x 22,89m x 6,10m

DWT: 2500

GT / NT: 18 853 /

Main engine: MAN / 9700 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport: Nassau

Flag: Bahamas

Sistership: Astor

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009