:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Turku archipelago, 22.8.2005

 

M/s Astor

 

Photogallery

 

Name: Astor

Ex name: Fedor Dostoevskiy, Astor

Call sign: C6JR3

IMO: 8506373

Built: 1987, Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG, Kiel, Germany

L x B x D: 176,26m x 22,60m x 6,10m

DWT: 5500

GT / NT: 20 606 / 7637

Main engine: 2x Wärtsilä-Sulzer 8ZAL408, 2x Wärtsilä-Dulzer diesel / 15400 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport: Nassau

Flag: Bahamas

Sistership: Astoria

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009