:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Ask

 

Name: Ask

Ex name: Arka Marine

Call sign: OUVU2

IMO: 7826867

Built: 1998, Nuovi Cantieri Apuania, Marina di Carrara, Italy

L x B x D: 171,05m x 25,82m x 5,66m

DWT: 6235

GT / NT: 13 294 /

Main engine:  2x Wärtsilä Vasa 12 V32E diesel / 13 380 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed:  18,5 kn

Homeport: Århus

Flag: Denmark

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009