:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

Moored in Zeebrügge, Belgium, summer 2007

 

M/s Artemis

 

Name: Artemis

Ex name: Royal Princess (-05)

Call sign: ZCDM7

IMO: 8201480

Built: 1984, Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Helsinki, Finland

L x B x D: 230,00m x 32,20m x 7,90m

DWT: 5580

GT / NT: 45 000

Main engine: 4x Pielstick Wärtsilä 6PC4-2L / 23 200kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 20kn

Homeport: Hamilton

Flag: Bermuda

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009