:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Arion

 

Name: Arion

Ex name: Istra, Astra, Astra I, Nautilus 2000

Call sign: CQUU

IMO: 6419057

Built: 1965, Brodogradiliste Uljanik, Pula, Jugoslavia

L x B x D: 116,82m x 16,54m x 6,20m

DWT: 1640

GT / NT: 5634

Main engine: 2x Sulzer-Jugoturbina / 11 030 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 18 kn

Homeport: Madeira

Flag: Portugal

Sistership: Dalmacija

 

Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009