:: Main page :: Companies :: Schools :: Other pages :: Sign guestbook :: View guestbook ::

:: Passenger ships

:: Cargo ships

:: Tugs & barges

:: Other ships

 

:: Ship index

:: Extra

 

M/s Jamaa II

 

Name: Jamaa II

Ex name: Alandia, Botnia Express, Diana

Call sign: HQWX3 ( Alandia – OIJJ )

IMO: 7224370

Built: 1972, Jos. L. Meyer werft, Papenburg, Germany

L x B x D: 108,67m x 17,24m x 4,60m

DWT: 1118

GT / NT: 6850 / 2373

Main engine: 2x Deutz SBV 12 M 350 / 2x 2942 kW

Aux. engines:

Speed: 16,5 kn

Homeport: San Lorenzo ( Alandia – Eckerö )

Flag: Honduras  ( Alandia – FIN )

Sistership: Roslagen

 

© Essi Pihkala 2004 - 2009